Level 4
185 Victoria Square
Adelaide
South Australia 5000
(08) 8210 7800
Home  About Us   Contact Us  Invoice Discounting   Price Example  Application Form  FAQ's   The Process  News

General
Brunswick Pty Ltd ABN 36 086 702 338 respects the privacy of every visitor to this website and understands the importance of protecting your privacy. Brunswick Pty Ltd is committed to complying with the requirements of the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 including Amendments to privacy of personal information and credit information in force since 14th March 2014. Brunswick Pty Ltd has internal policies, procedures and systems which ensures that it is able to give effect to its APP (Australian Privacy Principals) Privacy Policy and Credit Information Policy.

Personal Information
No personal information is collected from visitors to this website nor do we collect or pass on the e-mail addresses of people who e-mail us directly. Your e-mail address and any information you may disclose will only be used for the purpose of responding to your queries. Any personal information collected will not be disclosed to any third party, except in the case of cooperating with law enforcement agencies to aid in identifying those persons involved in illegal activities.

Sending E-mails
Please be aware that e-mail is not completely secure against interception. If your communication is very sensitive or includes personal information, you may prefer to send it by regular mail instead. However, if you choose to provide us with personal information in a comment or question via e-mail, we take all reasonable steps to protect your electronic communication.

Links
This website contains links to other web sites whose operator may or may not adhere to a privacy policy or be governed by the National Privacy Principles. Please contact us with any questions, comments or requests concerning our privacy statement.